Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union, Small-amount payment
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Cable, Fiber Optic, Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Outdoor Waterproof Ftta (Fiber To The Antenna) Optical Patch Cord Fullaxs LC/Upc TPU Jacket, Superior quality SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode OFNR Armored Patch Cable, Factory Premium SC-LC/APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode OFNR Armored Patch Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2019
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Patch Cords FTTA Patch Cords Outdoor Waterproof Ftta (Fiber To The Antenna) Optical Patch Cord Fullaxs LC/Upc TPU Jacket

Outdoor Waterproof Ftta (Fiber To The Antenna) Optical Patch Cord Fullaxs LC/Upc TPU Jacket

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 piece US $10-15/ piece
Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 80, 0000 Connections Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Material Shape: Round Wire
Core: Double Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand: OEM

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
FXLC-SM025TBK03
Connector
Fullaxs to LC
Polishing Type
Upc to Upc
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Fiber Count
2 Cores
Cable Diameter
7.0mm
Cable Jacket
TPU
Jacket Color
Black
Fiber Grade
G.652.D
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
Upc≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Storage Temperature
-45~85°c
Operating Temperature
-40~75°c
Trademark
FiberMania
Transport Package
Carton
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
8544700000
Outdoor Waterproof Ftta (Fiber To The Antenna) Optical Patch Cord  Fullaxs LC/Upc TPU Jacket 

Outdoor Waterproof Ftta (Fiber To The Antenna) Optical Patch Cord Fullaxs LC/Upc TPU Jacket
  • Fiber Cable: OS2 Single Mode GYFJH, 5.0mm, 2 Cores, TPU Jacket, Black
  • Open bulkhead for easier access to SFP
  • Positive mechanical feedback to operator when fully mated
  • Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast and secure mating
  • Available for singlemode and multimode
  • Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant

Outdoor Waterproof Ftta (Fiber To The Antenna) Optical Patch Cord Fullaxs LC/Upc TPU Jacket

  • WiMAX and LTE Base Stations
  • Remote radio heads (RRH)
  • Industrial outdoor applications
  • Aerospace & defense

Outdoor Waterproof Ftta (Fiber To The Antenna) Optical Patch Cord Fullaxs LC/Upc TPU JacketOutdoor Waterproof Ftta (Fiber To The Antenna) Optical Patch Cord Fullaxs LC/Upc TPU Jacket
  • Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB
  • Repeatable: ≤0.2dB
  • Mechanical life: 500 cycles
  • Core number: 2 cores
  • Working temperature: -40 ~ +70ºC
  • Storage temperature: -40 ~ +70ºC
  • Operating temperature: -10 ~ +50ºC
  • Protection level: IP67
  • Tensile data: Between junction and fiber cable ≥ 180N
  • Outer shell inflaming retarding: UL 94V-0
  • RoHS compliant
Outdoor Waterproof Ftta (Fiber To The Antenna) Optical Patch Cord Fullaxs LC/Upc TPU Jacket
Outdoor Waterproof Ftta (Fiber To The Antenna) Optical Patch Cord Fullaxs LC/Upc TPU Jacket
Outdoor Waterproof Ftta (Fiber To The Antenna) Optical Patch Cord Fullaxs LC/Upc TPU Jacket

Q1: What is the warranty of FiberMania's fiber patch cord?
A: FiberMania warrants that all fiber patch cords supplied are free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of
five (5) years from the date of supply. All fiber optic bulk cables are UL profiled and every single cable is 100% tested.

Q2: Is it possible to customize our brand information on your fiber cable?
A: Yes, we can print your brand name onto our cable jacket and 1KM total cable length is requested.

Q3: Can you do 3D interferometer test?
A: Yes, we do the 3D test per our customer's request, we can have the pass rate over 90% and even 100% if necessary.

Q4: What is your MOQ of your products?
A: We only have MOQ for some special customized cable order, we request 1km as the total length of the bulk cable, you may
consider stock the bulk cable with us for your urgent order production.

Q5: Are free samples available from you?
A: Yes, we are always happy to offer the free samples for all of our customers' projects provided that the total cost is under
50 US dollars.

Q6: Do you accept OEM and ODM orders?
A: Absolutely yes, we have been doing OEM services since we start in this business, and for every single label, printing, bag and
carton design, we always treat it seriously and do it nicely. Our engineers can help you with your current design and even can open
the new tooling for your specific project.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Ivery Ye
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now