• China Supplier 8 Fiber MPO/MTP Female to LC Uniboot Breakout Cable With Pull Tab OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode FiberMania Brand
  • China Supplier 8 Fiber MPO/MTP Female to LC Uniboot Breakout Cable With Pull Tab OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode FiberMania Brand
  • China Supplier 8 Fiber MPO/MTP Female to LC Uniboot Breakout Cable With Pull Tab OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode FiberMania Brand
  • China Supplier 8 Fiber MPO/MTP Female to LC Uniboot Breakout Cable With Pull Tab OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode FiberMania Brand
  • China Supplier 8 Fiber MPO/MTP Female to LC Uniboot Breakout Cable With Pull Tab OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode FiberMania Brand
  • China Supplier 8 Fiber MPO/MTP Female to LC Uniboot Breakout Cable With Pull Tab OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode FiberMania Brand

China Supplier 8 Fiber MPO/MTP Female to LC Uniboot Breakout Cable With Pull Tab OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode FiberMania Brand

Application: Communication
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: MTP to LC Uniboot
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
Core: Multicore
Samples:
US$ 3/Piece 1 Piece(Min.Order)
| Request Sample
Customization:

Contact Supplier

Diamond Member Since 2019

Suppliers with verified business licenses

5.0
Audited Supplier

Suppliers reviewed by inspection services.

Manufacturer/Factory

Basic Info.

Model NO.
MPFLCUP-M38M3RAQ01
Certification
RoHS, CE, ISO9001
Brand
OEM
Connector A
MPO/MTP Female
Connector B
LC Uniboot
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Fiber Mode
OS2; OM3; OM4
Wavelength
850/1300nm
MTP Connector IL
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL
≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL
≥20dB
LC Connector RL
≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6dB/km
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Transport Package
Carton
Trademark
FiberMania
Origin
Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity
5, 000 Pieces Per Month

Product Description

China Supplier 8 Fiber MPO/MTP Female to LC Uniboot Breakout Cable With Pull Tab OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode
MTP/MPO Cable Assemblies, commonly recognized as MTP® Breakout Fiber as well, are primarily utilized for data distribution patch panels, including plenum applications. FiberMania Cable supplies MTP® breakout cables in single-mode and multimode, employing 12, 24, 48, and 72 fibers. The MTP® fiber cable splits one 12 strand MTP® fiber optic cable into 12 individual SC cables. Fan-out style MTP® cable is available in both male and female styles, varying in length and by the diameter of the fan tube.
 

Features:
1. Push & pull tabs
2. 
High density - ruggedized fan out allows for direct connection between the backbone and active equipment eliminating rack space usage
3. 
Rapid deployment - factory terminated modular system saves installation time and labor cost
4. 
Reliability - 100% tested, the combination of high-quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards

Applications:
1. Datacenter
2. 
Telecommunication networks
3. Broadband network
4. 
LAN, WAN, SAN

 

Specification:
ConnectorMPO/MTP(Male/Female)LC/SC/FC/ST
Fiber ModeSM(OS2)MM(OM1/OM2/
OM3/OM4/OM5)
SM(OS2)MM(OM1/OM2/
OM3/OM4/OM5)
Polishing TypePCAPCPCUPCAPCUPC
Insertion LossTypical≤0.30dB
Max≤0.75dB
Typical≤0.15dB (Elite)
Max≤0.35dB (Elite)
Typical≤0.50dB
Max≤0.25dB
Typical≤0.10dB (Elite)
Max≤0.35dB (Elite)
Typical≤0.15dB
Max≤0.3dB
Typical≤0.15dB
Max≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dB
≥55dB(Elite)
≥60dB
≥65dB(Elite)
≥35dB≥50dB≥60dB≥30dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB
Durability≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Fiber Count8/12/24/48/72/96/144 Fibers
Cable JacketPVC/OFNR/OFNP/LSZH
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant

China Supplier 8 Fiber MPO/MTP Female to LC Uniboot Breakout Cable With Pull Tab OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode FiberMania Brand
China Supplier 8 Fiber MPO/MTP Female to LC Uniboot Breakout Cable With Pull Tab OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode FiberMania BrandChina Supplier 8 Fiber MPO/MTP Female to LC Uniboot Breakout Cable With Pull Tab OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode FiberMania Brand
China Supplier 8 Fiber MPO/MTP Female to LC Uniboot Breakout Cable With Pull Tab OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode FiberMania Brand

China Supplier 8 Fiber MPO/MTP Female to LC Uniboot Breakout Cable With Pull Tab OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode FiberMania Brand
China Supplier 8 Fiber MPO/MTP Female to LC Uniboot Breakout Cable With Pull Tab OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode FiberMania BrandChina Supplier 8 Fiber MPO/MTP Female to LC Uniboot Breakout Cable With Pull Tab OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode FiberMania Brand
China Supplier 8 Fiber MPO/MTP Female to LC Uniboot Breakout Cable With Pull Tab OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode FiberMania Brand
China Supplier 8 Fiber MPO/MTP Female to LC Uniboot Breakout Cable With Pull Tab OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode FiberMania Brand
China Supplier 8 Fiber MPO/MTP Female to LC Uniboot Breakout Cable With Pull Tab OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode FiberMania Brand
Q1: What is the warranty of FiberMania's fiber patch cord?
A: FiberMania warrants that all fiber patch cords supplied are free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of
five (5) years from the date of supply. All fiber optic bulk cables are UL profiled and every single cable is 100% tested.

Q2: Is it possible to customize our brand information on your fiber cable?
A: Yes, we can print your brand name onto our cable jacket and a 1KM total cable length is requested.

Q3: Can you do a 3D interferometer test?
A: Yes, we do the 3D test per our customer's request, we can have the pass rate over 90% and even 100% if necessary.

Q4: What is the MOQ of your products?
A: We only have MOQ for some special customized cable orders, we request 1km as the total length of the bulk cable, you may
consider stocking the bulk cable with us for your urgent order production.

Q5: Are free samples available from you?
A: Yes, we are always happy to offer free samples for all of our customers' projects provided that the total cost is under
50 US dollars.

Q6: Do you accept OEM and ODM orders?
A: Absolutely yes, we have been doing OEM services since we start this business, and for every single label, printing, bag, and
carton design, we always treat it seriously and do it nicely. Our engineers can help you with your current design and even can open
the new tooling for your specific project.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Ivery Ye
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Product Groups

Contact Supplier

Diamond Member Since 2019

Suppliers with verified business licenses

5.0
Audited Supplier

Suppliers reviewed by inspection services.

Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification
ISO 9001
Export Year
2011-09-01